Toggle menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

1.8inch SPI Module ST7735S SKU:MSP1804: Difference between revisions

From LCD wiki
Fang (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Fang (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
Line 43: Line 43:
|-
|-
| align="center" |Luminance
| align="center" |Luminance
| align="center" |250Cd/m<sup>2</sup>
| align="center" |410Cd/m<sup>2</sup>
|-
|-
| align="center" |Module Interface
| align="center" |Module Interface
Line 58: Line 58:
|-
|-
| align="center" |Operating Temperature
| align="center" |Operating Temperature
| align="center" | -20℃~60℃
| align="center" | -30℃~80℃
|-
|-
| align="center" |Storage Temperature
| align="center" |Storage Temperature
| align="center" | -30℃~70℃
| align="center" | -30℃~80℃
|-
|-
| align="center" |VCC power voltage  
| align="center" |VCC power voltage  
Line 68: Line 68:
| align="center" |Logic IO port voltage
| align="center" |Logic IO port voltage
| align="center" |3.3V(TTL)
| align="center" |3.3V(TTL)
|-
| align="center" |LED Current
| align="center" |61.5(mA)
|-
|-
| align="center" |Power Consumption
| align="center" |Power Consumption
| align="center" |TBD
| align="center" |0.33w
|-
|-
| align="center" |Rough Weight(Package containing)
| align="center" |Rough Weight(Package containing)

Latest revision as of 15:25, 29 August 2025

语言选择

Languages

➤中文
➤EN


Product Picture

Product Description

  • 1.8-inch color screen,support 65K color display,display rich colors
  • 128X160 resolution, clear display
  • Using the SPI serial bus, it only takes a few IOs to illuminate the display
  • With SD card slot for convenient function expansion
  • Provide underlying libraries and rich sample programs for Arduino, C51, and STM32 platforms
  • Military-grade process standards, long-term stable work
  • Provide underlying driver technical support

Product Parameters

Name Parameter
Display Color 16BIT RGB 65K color
SKU MSP1804
Screen Size  1.8(inch)
Type TFT
Driver IC ST7735S
Resolution 128*160 (Pixel)
Luminance 410Cd/m2
Module Interface 4-wire SPI interface
Backlight 2 White Led
Active Area (AA area) 28.03x35.04 (mm)
Module PCB Size 44.96x53.47 (mm)
Operating Temperature -30℃~80℃
Storage Temperature -30℃~80℃
VCC power voltage 3.3V~5V
Logic IO port voltage 3.3V(TTL)
LED Current 61.5(mA)
Power Consumption 0.33w
Rough Weight(Package containing) 18 (g)

Interface Definition

Number Pin Label Description
1 RST LCD reset signal, low level reset
2 CS LCD chip select signal, low level enable
3 D/C LCD register / data selection signal,

high level: register, low level: data

4 DIN LCD SPI bus write data signal
5 CLK LCD SPI bus clock signal
6 VCC LCD Power positive (3.3V~5V)
7 BL Backlight control, high level lighting,

if not controlled, connect 3.3V always bright

8 GND LCD Power ground

Product Documentation

Program Download

Reference Materials

How to use on Arduino

Common Software

BACK TO TOP