More actions
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| -20~70 | | -20~70 | ||
|} | |} | ||
==<font color="blue"> | == <font color="blue">Interface </font>== | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" style="width: 50%; background-color: white;" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" style="width: 50%; background-color: white;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! PIN NO. | ||
! | ! SYMBOL | ||
! | ! DESCRIPTION | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1, 17 | | 1, 17 | ||
| 3.3V | | 3.3V | ||
| | | Power positive (3.3V power input) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2, 4 | | 2, 4 | ||
| 5V | | 5V | ||
| | | Power positive (5V power input) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3, 5, 7, 8, 10, | | 3, 5, 7, 8, 10, 22 | ||
| NC | | NC | ||
| NC | | NC | ||
| Line 73: | Line 72: | ||
| 6, 9, 14, 20, 25 | | 6, 9, 14, 20, 25 | ||
| GND | | GND | ||
| | | Ground | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| TP_IRQ | | TP_IRQ | ||
| | | Touch Panel interrupt, low level while the Touch Panel detects touching | ||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| KEY1 | |||
| Key | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| RST | |||
| Reset | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| LCD_RS | |||
| LCD instruction control, Instruction/Data Register selection | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| KEY2 | |||
| KEY | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| | | KEY3 | ||
| | | KEY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| LCD_SI / TP_SI | | LCD_SI / TP_SI | ||
| | | SPI data input of LCD/Touch Panel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| TP_SO | | TP_SO | ||
| | | SPI data output of Touch Panel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| LCD_SCK / TP_SCK | | LCD_SCK / TP_SCK | ||
| | | SPI clock of LCD/Touch Panel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| LCD_CS | | LCD_CS | ||
| | | LCD chip selection, low active | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| TP_CS | | TP_CS | ||
| | | Touch Panel chip selection, low active | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:45, 13 September 2018
产品图片
Features
- Physical resolution 320 x 480, with resistive touch control
- It supports up to 125MHz SPI signal input, showing stable no screen and no flicker
- With the refresh rate of raspberry pie around 50Hz, play video to play the game without pressure
- Support FBCP software drive, support double screen display, can adjust the resolution of the software to zoom
- Raspberry Pi ZeroW, A, A+, B, B+, 2B, 3B, 3B+)
- Support Raspbian/Ubuntu/Kali system, provide driver and image
- This product has passed CE and RoHS certification
主要参数
| SKU | MHS3521 |
| LCD Type | TFT |
| LCD Interface | SPI (upports up to 125MHz SPI input) |
| Touch Screen Type | Resistive |
| Touch Screen Controller | XPT2046 |
| Colors | 65536 |
| Backlight | LED |
| Resolution | 320*480 (Pixel) |
| power consumption | 120ma |
| Working temperature(℃) | -20~70 |
Interface
| PIN NO. | SYMBOL | DESCRIPTION |
|---|---|---|
| 1, 17 | 3.3V | Power positive (3.3V power input) |
| 2, 4 | 5V | Power positive (5V power input) |
| 3, 5, 7, 8, 10, 22 | NC | NC |
| 6, 9, 14, 20, 25 | GND | Ground |
| 11 | TP_IRQ | Touch Panel interrupt, low level while the Touch Panel detects touching |
| 12 | KEY1 | Key |
| 13 | RST | Reset |
| 15 | LCD_RS | LCD instruction control, Instruction/Data Register selection |
| 16 | KEY2 | KEY |
| 18 | KEY3 | KEY |
| 19 | LCD_SI / TP_SI | SPI data input of LCD/Touch Panel |
| 21 | TP_SO | SPI data output of Touch Panel |
| 23 | LCD_SCK / TP_SCK | SPI clock of LCD/Touch Panel |
| 24 | LCD_CS | LCD chip selection, low active |
| 26 | TP_CS | Touch Panel chip selection, low active |
在树莓派Raspbian &Ubuntu Mate系统中使用
步骤1,安装Raspbian或UbuntuMate官方镜像 (Q:不会安装?)
- 从官方下载最新Raspbian / Ubuntu Mate镜像
- 使用SDFormatter格式化Micro SD卡,
- 使用Win32DiskImager把官方镜像烧录到Micro SD卡。
步骤2,与树莓派连接
- 如图将液晶屏母座靠右对齐树莓派排针插入
- 插入MicroSD卡,连接网线,接好电源
步骤3,安装LCD驱动(树莓派需连接互联网)
- (1)登陆树莓派终端(SSH远程登录用户名:pi 密码:raspberry) (Q:SSH无法连接?)
- (2)执行以下命令(复制后在Putty窗口中单击鼠标右键即可粘贴):
sudo rm -rf LCD-show git clone https://github.com/goodtft/LCD-show.git chmod -R 755 LCD-show cd LCD-show/ sudo ./MHS35-show
- (3)执行完上述命令后,系统自动重启后就能正常显示和触摸了
- 注意事项:安装此驱动后HDMI输出将会禁用,如需切换回HDMI显示,执行:
sudo ./LCD-hdmi
资源下载
- 文档
- MHS-3.5inch_快速入门
- 如何安装LCD驱动-V1.2
- 如何校准电阻触摸屏-V1.2
- 如何修改显示方向和触摸-GPIO-电阻触摸-V1.2
- 树莓派入门教程(下载,格式化,烧录,SSH,PuTTy)-V1.0
- 驱动下载
- 本地下载:LCD-show.tar.gz
- 镜像下载
- 如果你觉得前面步骤的修改配置、安装驱动都比较困难或者仍然显示异常,请先使用我们预装好驱动的镜像,
- 下载后解压并把镜像写入到TF卡中。然后把卡插入树莓派就可以使用了。
| 系统名称 | 系统版本 | 支持的树莓派版本 | 默认密码 | 下载地址 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raspbian | 2018-06-27 | PI3B+/A/A+/B/B+/PI2/
PI3/ZERO/ZERO W |
user:pi
password:raspberry |
(addr1)Baidu Pan: | 等待上传 |
| (addr2)Mega: | 等待上传 | ||||
| Ubuntu | Mate:16.04 | PI3,PI2 | user:pi
password:raspberry |
(addr1)Baidu Pan: | 等待上传 |
| (addr2)Mega: | 等待上传 | ||||
| Kali-linux | 2018.2,nexmon | PI3B+,PI3,PI2 | user:root
password:toor |
(addr1)Baidu Pan: | 等待上传 |
| (addr2)Mega: | 等待上传 | ||||
| RetroPie | April 14, 2018. | PI3B+,PI3,PI2 | (addr1)Baidu Pan: | 等待上传 | |
| (addr2)Mega: | 等待上传 | ||||
| RetroPie | April 14, 2018. | Pi1/ZERO/ZERO W | (addr1)Baidu Pan: | 等待上传 | |
| (addr2)Mega: | 等待上传 | ||||
- 常用软件